|
|
|
|
|
|
|
-
1998 -
JANUARI
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
7
|
Tientje
Skunk, Vedder dan Darwin
|
9
|
Rigid,
Sal Paradise, Zea, Vamos
|
10
|
African
Dance Night
|
16
|
Budgetics,
Skidmarks
|
23
|
Four
Eyed Butterfly, Psycicle
|
25
|
Cabaret
OCCII: Lila Cavaleiro, Aya Waalwijk
|
FEBRUARI
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
1
|
Alboth!,
Godworst
|
6
|
Los
Nuevos Mutantos, Muff Potter
|
8
|
Cabaret
OCCII: Gabriel Jones, Wendy Bloom, Sacha Sacha
|
12
|
Racial
Abuse, Burning Still, Spirit '84
|
14
|
14
jaar Binnenpret: Tragic Roundabout, Lordryk, e.v.a.
|
20
|
Fur
Tips, Bingotrappers
|
22
|
Cabaret
OCCII; Kev&Dave
|
27
|
'Skut,
Sarah
|
28
|
African
Dance Night
|
MAART/MARCH
DATUM/DATE
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
4
|
The
Yubz, The Bones
|
6
|
Kek
'66, Failures
|
14
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
18
|
Groopa,
Why Stakla?, Sumski
|
20
|
Sun
Fuzz, Bellmer Fries
|
27
|
Jack
Molton Distortion, Daedium Vitae, Bat Guano
|
28
|
African
Dance Night
|
APRIL
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
1
|
Paxy
Dragon: Video presentatie
|
3
|
Disdain,
Invidia, Guiding line
|
4
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
8
|
Scale
Models, Lemming
|
10
|
Manic
Mark gedichtenbundelpresentatie mmv:
Birdlips, Smart Bomb, Die Watching
|
15
|
Backdoor
Coyotes
|
17
|
G.R.A.P.
Voorronde; Blackheads, Groopa, Shuvit
|
18
|
Solo
Ablas & Exile Vibration
|
19
|
Cabaret
OCCII: Ressurection
|
24
|
Pan
Am, Shuvit
|
25
|
African
dance Night
|
26
|
Cabaret
OCCII; Gijs Reeser F. Cuperus
|
29
|
Koninginnenagt:
Headmix Collective,
Nosebleed, DJ's Anzo&Bjorn
|
MEI/MAY
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
2
|
Love
International Roots & Dub Reggae
|
3
|
Forbidden
Fruits Of Civil Society: Ambrosia Artists Association
|
6
|
Verkiezingsbijeenkomst
van "Nee '98"
|
8
|
Suffix,
Soultrip, Seedling, Brian
|
13
|
Dilemma,
Starfish
|
15
|
Antidote,
See through Happiness, I Reject
|
20
|
Blackheads,
Plexus
|
22
|
ExCathedra,
support
|
23
|
Spellbound
Queer Dance night
|
29
|
Inner
Terrestrials
|
30
|
African
Dance Night
|
JUNE/JUNI
DATUM/DATE
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
6
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
9
|
Cabaret
OCCII: McKinley Black
|
10
|
Eugene
Chadbourne
|
12
|
Big
Paulus, DJ Double Dynamite
|
13
|
Virtual
Underground: Juno, Dastard, Gozelten Social Club
|
14
|
Cabaret
OCCII: Harry Zevenbergen
|
19
|
Emma
Peel, Rudolph Dancer
|
24
|
P.A.I.N.,
Gasman
|
26
|
Supergroover,
Pjurk, Miss Fit
|
27
|
African
Dance Night
|
28
|
Kleinkunst
Festival
|
JULY/JULI
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
4
|
J.C.
Argus 70's rock avond
|
10
|
Dumbells,
Buzurkers
|
11
|
Aluna
Studio Feest
|
18
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
25
|
Spellbound
Queer Dance Night
|
31
|
Neruda
Stichting feest
|
AUGUSTUS/AUGUST
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
4
|
McKinley
Black
|
12
|
Mind,
Arsedestroyer
|
19
|
Touchdown,
Guiding Line, Vitamin X, Product X
|
SEPTEMBER
DATUM/DATE
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
6
|
Kleinkunst
Festival: Leo vd Zalm, Rudy Hofman, Baghdaddies, DE.NO.MAD
e.v.a
|
10
|
Ornamenti
|
12
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
16
|
Detestation,
Krush
|
18
|
Downforce,
Agresion
|
26
|
African
Dance Night
|
OCTOBER/OKTOBER
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
2
|
Deadbolt,
Teamspirit
|
3
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
4
|
Eugene
Chadbourne
|
7
|
Nocturnal
Emissions, Deep
|
9
|
Maladjusted,
Perestrojska, Mr. Potatohead
|
15
|
Scattergun,
Burning Heads, Beaver Fever
|
16
|
Mangel,
Faroutski
|
17
|
J.C.Argus:
Lovebite, Seanox, Mac11
|
23
|
Ruimtefeest
|
24
|
Spellbound
Queer Dance Night
|
30
|
Trottel,
Alians
|
31
|
Twin
Creeps, Paxy Dragon, Westones
|
NOVEMBER
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
6,
7, 8
|
Capoeira
Festival
|
13
|
Lo-Lites,
Bones, Dexter
|
14
|
J.C.
Argus: Malochia, Immortal Beloved
|
18
|
S.D.S
|
20
|
Brezhnev,
OuCold, G.O.H.
|
21
|
Sustain,
Counterattack, Violation of Trust, Congress
|
27
|
P.A.I.N.,
Construct
|
28
|
Electric
Fans
|
DECEMBER
DATE/DATUM
|
BANDS/ACTS
|
4
|
Jaded
|
5
|
King
Shiloh Sound System
|
9
|
Antidote,
Casualties
|
11
|
Outline,
Product X, Fatal Justice
|
16
|
Jellydust
|
18
|
Hey
Chaos, Larve, Nes
|
19
|
Burnwood,
Ulcatr
|
25
|
Scum
Brigade
|
26
|
Spellbound
Queer Dance Night: Planet Jingle Hell
|
[back to main page]
|
|
|
|
|