Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
 
- 1999 -

JANUARI

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

2

J.C. Argus: Facehugger

15

Mize, Fibre

23

King Shiloh: Ablas Solo

29

P.C.P., Y-Phobia

30

Back to the Zoo, Larry had a little Amp


FEBRUARI

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

6

J.C. Argus: Cynthraul, In Ruins

13

15 jaar Binnenpret

17

Outcasted Teens, Bad Taste

19

Mindbug, Fast Food Boys, Declined

27

King Shiloh Sound System

28

Hydromatic


MAART/MARCH

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

3

Burning Kitchen, Sarah

6

J.C. Argus: SSIK

10

Daystar, Blisters

12

Clouded, Driven

13

Bantaba, D.J. Asane

19

The Worms, Sweet meat, Fight 121

26

Leedvermaak, Spinach

27

Revolutionary Dub Warriors

31

Impro Jazz o.l.v. Umesu


APRIL

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

1

De 6 Winden

3

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

5

Apers, Factor, Sentiment

7

Fungus, Rebelation

9

Hob's End, Haggis, Profat

10

Backbone, Deformity, Counterattack

11

Eugene Chadbourne

14

Mass Murderers, Boykot

16

G.R.A.P. Voorrondes

17

J.C.Argus: Ballox, Con-Crete

18

La Mesa Redonda: poezie en meer

28

Loudmouths, Nitwitz

29

De Nacht van Beapix: Moondragon, Tragik, Jaywalkers


MEI/MAY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

7

Kek '66, Budgetics

8

King Shiloh Sound System

13

Downforce, 4-Gazm

14

Tunnelfist, Doggyfashion

15

J.C. Argus: Septuagint, Xantossa

19

Decrepit, Sharpville

21

Uit de Sloot, Godzilla

27

Sleeppers, Brian

28

Cripple Bastards, Entropia

29

African Seiruba Dance Night


JUNE/JUNI

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

2

Spider Cunts, Reich&Schon

4

The Arsenicums, Surfhell

5

Death Odor dance party

9

Versus Rhino, The Devil's choice

11

Pane, Noed

12

J.C.Argus: Downforce, Dimension Seven

16

Andromeyda

18

King Shiloh: New Born Creation

19

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

20

La mesa redonda

25

Protest, Jesus Crust, A.P.C.

26

Chileense Avond

29

400 Years, Office Killer


JULY/JULI

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

1

Substandard, The Puked

2

Newborn, Deadbolt, Spirit '84, Dawncore

3

Capital F.M. Feest

7

The Restarts, Inner Terrestrials

11

All Out War, Stigmata, Length Of Time, Disdain

16

To All My Friends, Reveal, Driven

23

United Sounds Roots & Dub reggae

24

J.C. Argus; LessNess, Ressurecturis

28

Ratos de Porao, Kobajashi


AUGUSTUS/AUGUST

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

20

The Budgetics, The Modest, DJ Elaine

21

Ablas Solo & Exile Vibration

24

Seein' Red, Driven

26

Urban Blight, Stratford Mercenaries

27

African Dance Night


SEPTEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

3

The Worms, De Hardheid, Prunella Scales

4

King Shiloh Sound System

10

Testimony, Lumen

11

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

15

Dead Rose, T.B.S.

18

J.C. Argus: Mac 11, Form

24

Human Alert, Killers

25

African dance Night


OCTOBER/OKTOBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

2

Caliban, Broken Promises, Backbone, Bloodsport

7

Spitfire, support

8

The Puked, Serious Joke

15

Gawk, Strobe, Leedvermaak

16

J.C. Argus: Mad Cows, Space Marines

17

La Mesa Redonda

22

King Shiloh Sound System

23

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

30

Guinees Vrouwen Feest


NOVEMBER

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

5

Shuvit, Milk, Cementerio Show

6

Born Clown

12

Mr. Potatohead, Puz

13

J.C. Argus: Xeddex, Hammerhawk

17

Timebomb, Miasmata, Atonement

19

Cyanide, Inshallah

20

Ambassador Sound Jamaican Night

24

Soapbox, Chleb

26

Schumacher, Booze Brothers

27

African Souls


DECEMBER

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

3

Pakhuis, Mikey

8

Huwelijk Anet & Anita: Shitfaced, Arsenicums, No Sex

11

J.C. Argus; Silicon Head, Encorge

12

Lesser of Two, Catrastaphobia

17

King Shiloh Sound System

18

Death Odors Dance Night

19

Catharsis, To All My Friends, Fear is the Path to the Dark Side, Point of Few, Seein' Red

24

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

25

Stack, Radiklalna, Bad Justice

[back to main page]