Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
 
- 1998 -

JANUARI

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

7

Tientje Skunk, Vedder dan Darwin

9

Rigid, Sal Paradise, Zea, Vamos

10

African Dance Night

16

Budgetics, Skidmarks

23

Four Eyed Butterfly, Psycicle

25

Cabaret OCCII: Lila Cavaleiro, Aya Waalwijk


FEBRUARI

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

1

Alboth!, Godworst

6

Los Nuevos Mutantos, Muff Potter

8

Cabaret OCCII: Gabriel Jones, Wendy Bloom, Sacha Sacha

12

Racial Abuse, Burning Still, Spirit '84

14

14 jaar Binnenpret: Tragic Roundabout, Lordryk, e.v.a.

20

Fur Tips, Bingotrappers

22

Cabaret OCCII; Kev&Dave

27

'Skut, Sarah

28

African Dance Night


MARCH

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

4

The Yubz, The Bones

6

Kek '66, Failures

14

King Shiloh Sound System

18

Groopa, Why Stakla?, Sumski

20

Sun Fuzz, Bellmer Fries

27

Jack Molton Distortion, Daedium Vitae, Bat Guano

28

African Dance Night


APRIL

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

1

Paxy Dragon: Video presentatie

3

Disdain, Invidia, Guiding line

4

King Shiloh Sound System

8

Scale Models, Lemming

10

Manic Mark gedichtenbundelpresentatie mmv:
Birdlips, Smart Bomb, Die Watching

15

Backdoor Coyotes

17

G.R.A.P. Voorronde; Blackheads, Groopa, Shuvit

18

Solo Ablas & Exile Vibration

19

Cabaret OCCII: Ressurection

24

Pan Am, Shuvit

25

African dance Night

26

Cabaret OCCII; Gijs Reeser F. Cuperus

29

Koninginnenagt: Headmix Collective,
Nosebleed, DJ's Anzo&Bjorn


MAY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

2

Love International Roots & Dub Reggae

3

Forbidden Fruits Of Civil Society: Ambrosia Artists Association

6

Verkiezingsbijeenkomst van "Nee '98"

8

Suffix, Soultrip, Seedling, Brian

13

Dilemma, Starfish

15

Antidote, See through Happiness, I Reject

20

Blackheads, Plexus

22

ExCathedra, support

23

Spellbound Queer Dance night

29

Inner Terrestrials

30

African Dance Night


JUNE

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

6

King Shiloh Sound System

9

Cabaret OCCII: McKinley Black

10

Eugene Chadbourne

12

Big Paulus, DJ Double Dynamite

13

Virtual Underground: Juno, Dastard, Gozelten Social Club

14

Cabaret OCCII: Harry Zevenbergen

19

Emma Peel, Rudolph Dancer

24

P.A.I.N., Gasman

26

Supergroover, Pjurk, Miss Fit

27

African Dance Night

28

Kleinkunst Festival


JULY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

4

J.C. Argus 70's rock avond

10

Dumbells, Buzurkers

11

Aluna Studio Feest

18

King Shiloh Sound System

25

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

31

Neruda Stichting feest


AUGUST

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

4

McKinley Black

12

Mind, Arsedestroyer

19

Touchdown, Guiding Line, Vitamin X, Product X


SEPTEMBER

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

6

Kleinkunst Festival: Leo vd Zalm, Rudy Hofman, Baghdaddies, DE.NO.MAD e.v.a

10

Ornamenti

12

King Shiloh Sound System

16

Detestation, Krush

18

Downforce, Agresion

26

African Dance Night


OCTOBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

2

Deadbolt, Teamspirit

3

King Shiloh Sound System

4

Eugene Chadbourne

7

Nocturnal Emissions, Deep

9

Maladjusted, Perestrojska, Mr. Potatohead

15

Scattergun, Burning Heads, Beaver Fever

16

Mangel, Faroutski

17

J.C.Argus: Lovebite, Seanox, Mac11

23

Ruimtefeest

24

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

30

Trottel, Alians

31

Twin Creeps, Paxy Dragon, Westones


NOVEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

6, 7, 8

Capoeira Festival

13

Lo-Lites, Bones, Dexter

14

J.C. Argus: Malochia, Immortal Beloved

18

S.D.S

20

Brezhnev, OuCold, G.O.H.

21

Sustain, Counterattack, Violation of Trust, Congress

27

P.A.I.N., Construct

28

Electric Fans


DECEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

4

Jaded

5

King Shiloh Sound System

9

Antidote, Casualties

11

Outline, Product X, Fatal Justice

16

Jellydust

18

Hey Chaos, Larve, Nes

19

Burnwood, Ulcatr

25

Scum Brigade

26

Spellbound Queer Dance Night: Planet Jingle Hell



[back to main page]