Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
 
 
 
- 2000 -

JANUARY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

7

Skink, Soup de Null, Deasil, Larve

14

The year of our lord, Sect, Miasmata, Man's End

15

King Shiloh Sound System

21

Mes in je rib, Refuse, Teotwawki

22

Asmodeus, Ten Gold

28

Booze Brothers, Skidmarks, Arsenicums


FEBRUARY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

4

Inner Terrestrials, Perestrojska

5

King Shiloh Sound System

9

Lush Budget Presents the Les Payne Product, Crowded Orisice, Dastard

12

Panty Boy

18

Nice Time Freedom Band, Mystic R sound system

19

Smear, Reel

23

Anarchophobia, R-Solo

25

3 Point Turn, Jump at First


MARCH

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

3

Mika, Blisters, John Prop&Louisa Lilani

4

King Shiloh Sound System

5

Reliance, Born from pain, To all my Friends

10

G.R.A.P. Voorronde

17

The Regiment, Fiction Freakball Foundation

18

Lessness, The Flesh Merchants

23

Deshima Ensemble

24

Sustain, Concrete, Shorttime

29

Starzy Singers, Persona Non Grata

31

De Sadisten, Toad, De Nada's


APRIL

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

1

King Shiloh Sound System

6

Tetzepi

7

Fastfood Boys, Beans

14

Cheesy Victims, Downforce

15

Cremation, Endor

21

NRA, Hot Water Music

22

Seein' Red, Declined (Ravage Benefiet)

23

Heilige Drie Eenheid

26

Execradores

28

De Hardheid, Construct, DJ Diesel


MAY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

3

Deverova Chyba, De Reizende Verkoper

5

Molotov Cocktail, Slamtilt, Possible Suspect

6

King Shiloh Sound System

12

Fiskales ad Hoc, Fun People, Protest

13

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

16

The Tone, Discount

18

Stella&Eye

19

Blunt Object, Score

22

D.O.A., Brezhnev

26

Wenkers, MacMacabre

27

Wish, Gail of God

31

Texas Terri&The Stiff Ones, Fabulous Disaster


JUNE

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

3

King Shiloh Sound System

5

Fifi&The Mach III, Buckweeds, Tabascos

14

Scale Sheer Surface, P.A.I.N.

16

Paxy Dragon C.D. presentation

17

King Shiloh Sound System

21

T.V. Killers, Lushus

23

Lab Dog, Nikt

24

By Toutatis, Pineapple Flush

29

U.S. Bombs, The Puked

30

NoNo's, Stilettos


JULY

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

1

King Shiloh Sound System

7

Cooper, The Dismemberment Plan

8

Citizen Fish, Les Fous du Roi

14

Blackheads, Ernie

15

Headup

22

Mindbug, Dandare


AUGUST

DATUM/DATE

BANDS/ACTS

5

Nora, Aversion, Bloodsport, Darwin

11

Artery, Zip Dog

18

Mihoen, Krush, Bad Influence, Counterattack

19

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

25

Kek'66

31

Sick On The Bus, Fleas&Lice


SEPTEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

2

King Shiloh Sound System

7

Garrison, Enfold

9

Reaching Forward, Born From Pain, Standard, Sect, Full Court Press

13

Aerobitch, The Wild Bunch, Contre le Monde

15

Besh, Fort Knox

16

Reverend Beat Man, Asthmatic Avenger, Thee Watzloves

20

Ding Dang + Powercut

29

Annacondas, Apollo 13, DJ Bone

30

St. Prom Presenteert: Ferreira, Dos Aquos, DJ Nedra


OCTOBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS

5

The nobodys, the fucking virgins Punk

6

Vegas Thunder, Gasolheads Punk&Roll

7

King Shiloh Sound System

12

Zegota, Shikari, Cathode

13

Melkors Disharmony, Waterworld, Insert, Sabbatical Goat

21

Spellbound Queer Dance Night

22

Jeroen Ghislain singer/songwriter

26

Vice Squad + support

27

Punk Rock'n'Roll avond

28

JC Argus Presenteert: Mad Cows


NOVEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS (ORIGIN)

GENRE

2

Klinika (Pol)

punk

3

End of April, Koroded (D), Failte Isteach (D)

S.E.Metalcore

4

King Shiloh Sound System

Roots 'n Dub Reggae

11

Brezhnev (Ams), Bloody Sods (USA), G.O.H. (Ams)

punk

18

St.Pablo Neruda presenteert: Enrique Casanova (Par), Carlos Quintanilla (Nic), Psico Andina (Chi)

Latin

23

Yawp, Voice of a generation (S)

Punk

24

Low Point Drain, Lo-Lite, Surfhell

Garagepunk'n'roll
bluestrashsurf

25

J.C. Argus presenteert: Montany, Lafordova

Metal

29

Nytrominds + Human Alert

H.C.


DECEMBER

DATE/DATUM

BANDS/ACTS (ORIGIN)

GENRE

6

Bondzinsky (Rus), Gone Bald

Noble Noise

8

King Shiloh Sound System

Roots 'n' Dub

9

Vitamin X, All Tensed Up, Set Aside

hardcore

10

Blutch (B), Blister

Noise met Melvins en Neurosis invloeden

15

Paxy Dragon, Red Brick VCR

Wave/rock

16

Spellbound

Queer Dance Night

22

Los Dancing Queens, ZZ, The Farts, DJ Bone

Punk 'n' Roll

23

Standard, L'esprit du Clan, Do or Die (B), Copy Kill, Force of Change

New School Hardcore

 

[back to main page]